Miami Heat vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Feb 8

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA37373325132
WAS33192326101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Kel'el Ware30191410108-131-32-2+22
Bam Adebayo2822835029-152-62-2+41
Kasparas Jakučionis2622362118-106-60-0+27
Norman Powell2521401015-125-106-8+7
Davion Mitchell255231032-61-30-0+16
Jaime Jaquez Jr.244460162-120-40-0+9
Andrew Wiggins23111022104-113-60-0+1
Myron Gardner2110762024-92-30-00
Simone Fontecchio1912533014-81-33-3+33
Jahmir Young82100001-40-10-0−1
Dru Smith60121000-10-10-00
Nikola Jović64121002-30-10-00
Team24013260341841649-10421-4713-15

Team stats

MIAThis gameWAS
49-104Field goals39-93
21-473-pointers12-36
13-15Free throws11-16
60Rebounds42
34Assists23
16Turnovers19
18Steals7
4Blocks6