Atlanta Hawks vs Orlando Magic — box score and player stats, Apr 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL25473028130
ORL28262225101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
CJ McCollum349133124-131-40-1+21
Jalen Johnson34181481138-170-42-3+14
Nickeil Alexander-Walker33324131311-165-95-6+28
Dyson Daniels31151341035-111-24-4+19
Onyeka Okongwu3116742234-112-56-8+13
Jonathan Kuminga1912011005-71-21-1+4
Jock Landale158110013-41-21-2+10
Zaccharie Risacher134311102-20-00-0+14
Gabe Vincent125211021-21-22-2+5
Mouhamed Gueye110221000-30-30-0−1
Keaton Wallace30001000-20-10-0+6
Caleb Houstan39300003-33-30-0+6
Asa Newell32110001-10-00-0+6
Team24013051271561747-9215-3721-27

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • ATLATLavg 121.5
  • ORLORLavg 113.6

Team stats

ATLThis gameORL
47-92Field goals35-88
15-373-pointers6-32
21-27Free throws25-31
51Rebounds37
27Assists29
17Turnovers19
15Steals7
6Blocks5