Boston Celtics vs Milwaukee Bucks — box score and player stats, Mar 2

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS30272625108
MIL2023221681

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Hugo González35181613217-153-81-3+27
Payton Pritchard34254900110-235-100-0+15
Derrick White3418191025-184-124-4+31
Sam Hauser2914411115-94-80-0+16
Nikola Vučević2610570105-120-40-0+25
Baylor Scheierman2510611014-82-50-0+6
Luka Garza2071010023-60-01-2+1
Jordan Walsh160710000-10-00-0+8
Ron Harper Jr.156101212-32-30-0+3
Amari Williams20010010-00-00-0+1
John Tonje20000000-00-00-0+1
Max Shulga20000000-00-00-0+1
Team2401085431761041-9520-506-9

Team stats

BOSThis gameMIL
41-95Field goals27-74
20-503-pointers13-36
6-9Free throws14-19
54Rebounds41
31Assists18
10Turnovers16
7Steals7
6Blocks3