Charlotte Hornets vs Boston Celtics — box score and player stats, Mar 4

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA35292727118
BOS2320252189

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Miles Bridges319320003-102-71-2+21
Kon Knueppel3120400117-144-82-3+22
Moussa Diabaté299962002-40-05-6+11
Brandon Miller2718523018-132-50-0+12
LaMelo Ball2318740007-174-100-0+9
Josh Green216311001-31-33-3+10
Coby White2017161006-92-33-4+17
Sion James176430011-41-43-3+11
Ryan Kalkbrenner146211203-40-00-0+13
Pat Connaughton146211002-72-60-0+7
Xavier Tillman50000100-00-00-0+5
Antonio Reeves53300001-11-10-0+5
Tre Mann40001010-30-20-0+2
Team2401184326104441-8919-4917-21

Team stats

CHAThis gameBOS
41-89Field goals30-79
19-493-pointers10-36
17-21Free throws19-20
43Rebounds45
26Assists18
4Turnovers15
10Steals1
4Blocks3