Boston Celtics vs New Orleans Pelicans — box score and player stats, Oct 27

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS34312235122
NOP2628241290

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Anfernee Simons3225611029-176-131-1+9
Derrick White3111370115-141-90-0+21
Payton Pritchard3118381017-152-72-2+27
Josh Minott2815911106-91-32-2+42
Sam Hauser269321113-103-100-0+16
Jaylen Brown2415740035-91-34-6+4
Neemias Queta2261100413-80-00-0+10
Luka Garza1916610015-73-43-4+14
Baylor Scheierman143601001-31-30-0+7
Xavier Tillman74010002-20-00-0+8
Chris Boucher30000010-10-10-0−6
Ron Harper Jr.10000000-00-00-0+4
Jordan Walsh10000000-00-00-0+4
Team2401225425571146-9518-5312-15

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BOSBOSavg 108
  • NOPNOPavg 119

Team stats

BOSThis gameNOP
46-95Field goals28-84
18-533-pointers9-36
12-15Free throws25-28
54Rebounds35
25Assists17
11Turnovers13
5Steals7
7Blocks0