Boston Celtics vs Toronto Raptors — box score and player stats, Dec 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS34432024121
TOR26333222113

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jaylen Brown3930851139-193-49-9+18
Payton Pritchard3815461006-123-80-0+18
Derrick White37274503510-216-151-1+8
Neemias Queta34111141224-70-03-4+12
Sam Hauser269301203-73-70-00
Jordan Walsh269603004-81-20-0+10
Anfernee Simons2112320005-142-80-0−9
Josh Minott113020111-11-10-0−12
Baylor Scheierman60101000-10-10-0−5
Hugo González25100002-21-10-00
Team2401214124891144-9220-4713-14

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BOSBOSavg 122.1
  • TORTORavg 111.9

Team stats

BOSThis gameTOR
44-92Field goals43-88
20-473-pointers9-22
13-14Free throws18-21
41Rebounds42
24Assists22
11Turnovers12
8Steals5
9Blocks3