Brooklyn Nets vs Memphis Grizzlies — box score and player stats, Jan 11

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BKN2327242498
MEM34271626103

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Noah Clowney3017613124-174-155-7−14
Egor Dëmin287140012-52-41-2−16
Nic Claxton277350203-70-01-3−10
Terance Mann267410133-61-30-2−13
Danny Wolf25111002114-112-51-2−15
Cam Thomas249230014-121-40-0+6
Tyrese Martin2117312006-85-70-0+12
Day'Ron Sharpe2181332124-70-00-0+5
Nolan Traore204060002-90-50-0+11
Jalen Wilson1811111004-63-50-0+9
Team2409843251061036-8818-488-16

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BKNBKNavg 106.5
  • MEMMEMavg 116.8

Team stats

BKNThis gameMEM
36-88Field goals37-88
18-483-pointers11-34
8-16Free throws18-18
43Rebounds54
25Assists27
10Turnovers14
10Steals6
6Blocks7