New Orleans Pelicans vs Memphis Grizzlies — box score and player stats, Jan 23

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NOP30303340133
MEM30353626127

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Trey Murphy III3632333019-152-712-12+6
Zion Williamson33241142119-170-06-11+12
Saddiq Bey32364410013-206-94-4+5
Derik Queen278953042-80-04-4+7
Herbert Jones250052220-30-30-0+1
Jeremiah Fears2312241104-102-42-2+5
Yves Missi218800014-90-00-0−1
Micah Peavy162201001-50-30-0−4
Karlo Matković155611002-41-30-0−6
Jordan Poole126430012-82-70-0+5
Team24013349291441046-9913-3628-33

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • NOPNOPavg 112
  • MEMMEMavg 115.3

Team stats

NOPThis gameMEM
46-99Field goals45-92
13-363-pointers18-47
28-33Free throws19-22
49Rebounds47
29Assists34
10Turnovers19
14Steals4
4Blocks10