Charlotte Hornets vs Los Angeles Lakers — box score and player stats, Jan 15

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA30344031135
LAL39163824117

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Brandon Miller4026251239-192-66-6+17
Miles Bridges3325840019-135-72-2+6
Kon Knueppel3319740007-103-52-2+2
Moussa Diabaté308620034-50-00-0+9
LaMelo Ball293061101210-209-171-1+5
Sion James179820004-101-40-0+11
Ryan Kalkbrenner159610014-60-01-2+7
Collin Sexton146031023-60-20-0+5
Josh Green140321100-20-10-0+14
Grant Williams133300100-10-13-3+10
Pat Connaughton20100000-00-00-0+2
Tidjane Salaün20000000-00-00-0+2
Team2401355034351250-9220-4315-16

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CHACHAavg 118.2
  • LALLALavg 113.1

Team stats

CHAThis gameLAL
50-92Field goals43-93
20-433-pointers14-38
15-16Free throws17-23
50Rebounds35
34Assists18
12Turnovers9
3Steals8
5Blocks4