Charlotte Hornets vs Toronto Raptors — box score and player stats, Dec 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA18352533111
TOR2418281686

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Miles Bridges3215951025-111-64-5+17
Kon Knueppel3221371147-125-92-2+12
Brandon Miller3012321145-141-61-2+9
KJ Simpson288345072-61-23-4+14
Ryan Kalkbrenner2612611205-60-02-5+11
Tidjane Salaün2221311106-85-64-4+18
Liam McNeeley182600021-30-20-0+23
Moussa Diabaté163410011-20-01-2+7
Sion James143312110-00-03-4+4
LaMelo Ball1211231024-90-43-3+2
Mason Plumlee61401010-00-01-2+7
Antonio Reeves42110001-30-10-0+1
Team24011147261462437-7413-3624-33

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CHACHAavg 109.7
  • TORTORavg 114.3

Team stats

CHAThis gameTOR
37-74Field goals34-92
13-363-pointers9-29
24-33Free throws9-13
47Rebounds41
26Assists19
24Turnovers19
14Steals12
6Blocks4