Cleveland Cavaliers vs Portland Trail Blazers — box score and player stats, Feb 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE29284132130
POR24243033111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Donovan Mitchell3114092136-152-70-0+6
Jarrett Allen304017524016-230-18-12+25
Jaylon Tyson3018360047-124-40-0+25
Sam Merrill2922240017-96-82-2+25
Craig Porter Jr.2834125211-50-11-2+2
Dean Wade266313002-52-40-0+32
Nae'Qwan Tomlin2112101005-80-22-2−7
Lonzo Ball163321001-21-20-0−10
Thomas Bryant1410100024-81-41-1−2
Larry Nance Jr.90301010-20-10-0−5
Tristan Enaruna32210001-10-00-0+2
Tyrese Proctor30010010-10-00-0+2
Team24013039411571350-9116-3414-19

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CLECLEavg 115.8
  • PORPORavg 110.4

Team stats

CLEThis gamePOR
50-91Field goals44-98
16-343-pointers14-44
14-19Free throws9-12
39Rebounds47
41Assists24
13Turnovers22
15Steals7
7Blocks5