Dallas Mavericks vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Feb 24

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL36402324123
BKN29352723114

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Naji Marshall3621571017-130-07-9+12
P.J. Washington3013420125-81-32-2+1
Brandon Williams29191100249-111-20-0+11
Max Christie2913700015-121-52-2+5
Klay Thompson2317220016-125-100-0+11
Caleb Martin233521001-40-11-2+1
Marvin Bagley III20225100110-130-02-4+5
Daniel Gafford179411103-50-03-3−5
Khris Middleton126511022-40-22-20
Tyus Jones110401030-00-00-0−5
Dwight Powell90200000-00-00-0+9
AJ Johnson10000000-00-00-00
Miles Kelly10000000-00-00-00
Team2401234426541548-828-2319-24

Team stats

DALThis gameBKN
48-82Field goals41-80
8-233-pointers13-32
19-24Free throws19-27
44Rebounds28
26Assists29
15Turnovers11
5Steals11
4Blocks2