Denver Nuggets vs Dallas Mavericks — box score and player stats, Jan 14

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN29342530118
DAL23233231109

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jamal Murray38332500313-242-65-5+10
Tim Hardaway Jr.3612342004-124-100-0+12
Spencer Jones3210520013-52-42-20
Peyton Watson3118520026-122-54-5+2
Aaron Gordon3022630108-123-53-5+3
Jalen Pickett289632023-92-41-1+1
Bruce Brown247510013-50-01-2+4
Zeke Nnaji174510001-40-22-2+7
DaRon Holmes II53200001-21-20-0+6
Team240118392141942-8516-3818-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DENDENavg 113.4
  • DALDALavg 112.8

Team stats

DENThis gameDAL
42-85Field goals41-93
16-383-pointers5-34
18-22Free throws22-33
39Rebounds47
21Assists16
9Turnovers6
4Steals6
1Blocks3