Denver Nuggets vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Oct 23

Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
DEN3139242611131
GSW2734332617137

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Nikola Jokić412113101128-232-133-4−10
Jamal Murray402531030311-201-42-2−13
Aaron Gordon39508201217-2110-116-6−1
Christian Braun386420023-70-10-0−9
Cameron Johnson325321012-81-60-0−17
Tim Hardaway Jr.2210201004-82-50-0+5
Bruce Brown194531002-30-00-0+6
Peyton Watson162210120-00-02-20
Jonas Valanciunas128320104-50-00-0+4
Spencer Jones60001010-00-00-0+5
Team2651314332841351-9516-4013-14

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DENDENavg —
  • GSWGSWavg 119

Team stats

DENThis gameGSW
51-95Field goals50-99
16-403-pointers18-47
13-14Free throws19-25
43Rebounds43
32Assists33
13Turnovers8
8Steals11
4Blocks3