Denver Nuggets vs San Antonio Spurs — box score and player stats, Apr 12

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN37333127128
SAS34223527118

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Julian Strawther3425631039-194-83-4+2
David Roddy33151321006-130-13-3+7
Curtis Jones3213531014-54-41-2+6
Jalen Pickett3011360124-131-52-4+11
Bruce Brown2814451017-80-10-0+12
Tyus Jones215540012-71-40-0+6
Zeke Nnaji206220003-60-20-0−9
Jonas Valanciunas19161140118-160-20-0+12
Nikola Jokić1823810107-121-28-8+6
DaRon Holmes II40100210-10-10-1−3
Team2401285830451050-10011-3017-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DENDENavg 131.2
  • SASSASavg 126

Team stats

DENThis gameSAS
50-100Field goals45-99
11-303-pointers15-47
17-22Free throws13-18
58Rebounds45
30Assists27
10Turnovers9
4Steals5
5Blocks5