Denver Nuggets vs Utah Jazz — box score and player stats, Apr 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN39292933130
UTA28263627117

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jamal Murray37375512112-2610-163-3+20
Cameron Johnson3519962017-133-72-2+16
Nikola Jokić331517120055-100-15-7+10
Christian Braun3118640007-111-33-3+15
Aaron Gordon286222021-71-43-4+3
Bruce Brown2711314104-80-23-4+8
Jonas Valanciunas1313600113-60-07-8+8
Tim Hardaway Jr.103100001-21-20-0+6
Peyton Watson96300013-50-20-0+6
Julian Strawther90000020-00-00-0−7
Jalen Pickett20000000-00-00-0−5
DaRon Holmes II20000000-00-00-0−5
KJ Simpson20000000-10-10-0−5
David Roddy22100001-20-10-0−5
Team2401305330941344-9116-3926-31

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DENDENavg 127
  • UTAUTAavg 116.8

Team stats

DENThis gameUTA
44-91Field goals44-95
16-393-pointers12-37
26-31Free throws17-25
53Rebounds44
30Assists32
13Turnovers12
9Steals7
4Blocks4