Detroit Pistons vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Apr 10

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET36322525118
CHA30352510100

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham2814271137-130-30-1+3
Duncan Robinson2619311016-113-74-6+1
Tobias Harris258600013-51-11-3+2
Ausar Thompson2512563135-80-02-3+3
Jalen Duren2220940028-110-04-4+3
Ronald Holland II2113511015-103-50-0+10
Daniss Jenkins186132112-90-32-2+14
Isaiah Stewart165301202-40-11-2+9
Kevin Huerter165331102-51-30-0+22
Javonte Green156201001-11-13-3+15
Caris LeVert156232102-70-12-20
Paul Reed104700012-40-10-0+6
Marcus Sasser20110100-10-10-0+1
Chaz Lanier20000000-00-00-0+1
Team24011849291381345-899-2719-26

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DETDETavg 119
  • CHACHAavg 118.2

Team stats

DETThis gameCHA
45-89Field goals34-88
9-273-pointers13-47
19-26Free throws19-23
49Rebounds41
29Assists16
13Turnovers15
13Steals10
8Blocks8