Detroit Pistons vs Orlando Magic — box score and player stats, Mar 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET23273125106
ORL2631181792

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham372961120511-252-95-6+14
Jalen Duren34161012116-120-04-6+16
Tobias Harris33237121010-181-42-2+6
Ronald Holland II2611321014-90-43-4+8
Duncan Robinson250320000-40-40-0+9
Ausar Thompson2191132304-50-01-2+10
Caris LeVert208232034-100-40-0+4
Javonte Green183810011-31-30-0+3
Paul Reed145600111-10-03-4−2
Daniss Jenkins112003011-60-20-0+2
Team24010656241461342-934-3018-24

Team stats

DETThis gameORL
42-93Field goals29-77
4-303-pointers10-36
18-24Free throws24-30
56Rebounds41
24Assists20
13Turnovers19
14Steals8
6Blocks4