Detroit Pistons vs Sacramento Kings — box score and player stats, Dec 23

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET37384021136
SAC24343930127

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham39237145098-152-55-6+7
Ausar Thompson3619620006-130-07-10−3
Jalen Duren322313402110-150-03-7−2
Duncan Robinson319141003-73-70-0+1
Tobias Harris29244400110-163-61-10
Isaiah Stewart2116330116-122-62-2+11
Caris LeVert195342322-61-30-0+10
Javonte Green189201013-61-22-2+6
Jaden Ivey148330203-52-30-0+15
Team2401364238981551-9514-3220-28

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DETDETavg 118.2
  • SACSACavg 111.2

Team stats

DETThis gameSAC
51-95Field goals42-92
14-323-pointers11-33
20-28Free throws32-37
42Rebounds42
38Assists26
15Turnovers13
9Steals12
8Blocks5