Golden State Warriors vs Indiana Pacers — box score and player stats, Nov 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW32263021109
IND28252932114

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Brandin Podziemski3516431106-101-43-4+7
Jimmy Butler III3420673226-140-28-9−6
Jonathan Kuminga3217520007-161-32-2−20
Draymond Green3081010032-52-42-2−13
Stephen Curry2924021058-234-164-5−21
Moses Moody163230101-31-20-0+15
Buddy Hield153140021-41-40-0+1
Al Horford154610012-40-20-0+2
Quinten Post139300014-81-50-0+4
Gui Santos115410012-21-10-0+6
Gary Payton II90310010-10-10-00
Team2401094425541639-9012-4419-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • GSWGSWavg 119
  • INDINDavg 112.2

Team stats

GSWThis gameIND
39-90Field goals40-89
12-443-pointers10-33
19-22Free throws24-28
44Rebounds47
25Assists24
16Turnovers12
5Steals7
4Blocks3