Golden State Warriors vs New Orleans Pelicans — box score and player stats, Nov 16

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW44172439124
NOP28212235106

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Moses Moody33324031110-168-124-5+22
Jimmy Butler III31183103066-81-15-5+21
Stephen Curry289530042-111-64-5+18
Brandin Podziemski2619330008-133-70-0+7
Draymond Green2581062153-132-50-0+23
Will Richard229710024-91-50-0+11
Al Horford206262012-52-50-0−1
Buddy Hield2011223014-83-60-0+2
Gary Payton II120301200-20-10-0+1
Quinten Post104700001-41-41-2−2
Pat Spencer53020011-11-10-0−4
Gui Santos53000001-31-30-0−4
Trayce Jackson-Davis32110001-10-00-0−4
Team24012447341442143-9424-5614-17

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • GSWGSWavg 110.5
  • NOPNOPavg 106.3

Team stats

GSWThis gameNOP
43-94Field goals38-83
24-563-pointers8-29
14-17Free throws22-29
47Rebounds45
34Assists22
21Turnovers20
14Steals11
4Blocks4