Houston Rockets vs Los Angeles Lakers — box score and player stats, Dec 25

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU37262927119
LAL2528212296

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jabari Smith Jr.3616702106-92-32-2+25
Kevin Durant3325481238-144-65-5+26
Amen Thompson32267510212-190-22-3+26
Alperen Sengun31141241065-70-04-4+24
Tari Eason2613324216-141-50-2+23
Steven Adams264920012-30-00-0−4
Reed Sheppard1913211005-101-42-3−8
Dorian Finney-Smith130000000-10-10-0+2
Josh Okogie100000010-40-10-0−4
Aaron Holiday30010000-20-10-0+1
Jeff Green30100000-00-00-0+1
Clint Capela36300003-40-00-0+1
Jae'Sean Tate32000001-20-00-0+1
JD Davison30010110-10-10-0+1
Team24011948241061548-908-2415-19

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 118.7
  • LALLALavg 115.5

Team stats

HOUThis gameLAL
48-90Field goals39-77
8-243-pointers11-30
15-19Free throws7-11
48Rebounds25
24Assists19
15Turnovers16
10Steals7
6Blocks5