Houston Rockets vs Memphis Grizzlies — box score and player stats, Mar 27

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU32243132119
MEM30193327109

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Amen Thompson4018832127-151-23-3+3
Jabari Smith Jr.37211640157-162-75-8+8
Kevin Durant35256101038-143-76-7+8
Alperen Sengun3314871216-130-02-4−1
Tari Eason2916711006-141-63-4+11
Reed Sheppard2815554116-153-70-0+5
Clint Capela152500211-10-00-0+9
Aaron Holiday156100002-32-30-0+4
Jae'Sean Tate92100011-20-10-0+3
Team2401195730971444-9312-3319-26

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 111.3
  • MEMMEMavg 111.6

Team stats

HOUThis gameMEM
44-93Field goals40-91
12-333-pointers13-37
19-26Free throws16-18
57Rebounds39
30Assists28
14Turnovers11
9Steals11
7Blocks3