Indiana Pacers vs Chicago Bulls — box score and player stats, Dec 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND30323028120
CHI33242622105

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Bennedict Mathurin3828532129-166-114-4+16
Ethan Thompson3411231204-63-50-0+25
Andrew Nembhard3315273037-141-50-0+4
Pascal Siakam313610120313-245-75-7+19
Jay Huff2811452504-51-22-2+13
Isaiah Jackson187301023-40-01-3+2
Johnny Furphy162110001-40-20-0−7
Garrison Mathews153301011-41-40-0−10
T.J. McConnell142341011-30-00-0+11
Jarace Walker93100011-31-30-0+2
Tony Bradley12100001-10-00-00
Taelon Peter10000000-00-00-00
Team24012035241381345-8418-3912-16

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • INDINDavg 113.2
  • CHICHIavg 119.7

Team stats

INDThis gameCHI
45-84Field goals34-77
18-393-pointers13-35
12-16Free throws24-29
35Rebounds46
24Assists21
13Turnovers18
13Steals7
8Blocks2