Golden State Warriors vs Chicago Bulls — box score and player stats, Dec 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW38222736123
CHI2521301591

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Brandin Podziemski2921872037-135-92-2+20
Jimmy Butler III2919862025-102-27-10+29
Pat Spencer2712561046-100-00-0+30
Quinten Post2619411107-145-100-0+25
Will Richard249401003-53-50-0+36
Buddy Hield229711014-101-50-0+14
Trayce Jackson-Davis224320102-20-00-0+7
Gui Santos206721023-80-30-0+1
Moses Moody1911410003-63-52-3+1
De'Anthony Melton1713112034-93-72-4−3
Gary Payton II40000000-10-10-00
Team24012351271121544-8822-4713-19

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • GSWGSWavg 110.3
  • CHICHIavg 115.5

Team stats

GSWThis gameCHI
44-88Field goals32-89
22-473-pointers11-40
13-19Free throws16-19
51Rebounds38
27Assists24
15Turnovers15
11Steals12
2Blocks4