Indiana Pacers vs Chicago Bulls — box score and player stats, Apr 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND39443428145
CHI33332634126

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ethan Thompson3124252108-155-83-4+22
Kobe Brown2817860028-101-30-0+18
Taelon Peter2710303014-112-70-0−6
Kam Jones259172024-81-40-0−7
Jalen Slawson248852323-82-40-0+1
Ben Sheppard2213252126-111-50-00
Pascal Siakam22254500011-161-42-2+22
Quenton Jackson178361013-60-22-2+24
Jay Huff1717330026-85-70-0+23
Micah Potter178441012-32-32-20
Obi Toppin116331003-60-10-0−2
Team24014541491451358-10220-489-10

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • INDINDavg 117.7
  • CHICHIavg 120.9

Team stats

INDThis gameCHI
58-102Field goals47-97
20-483-pointers13-39
9-10Free throws19-26
41Rebounds46
49Assists22
13Turnovers20
14Steals6
5Blocks4