Los Angeles Clippers vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Mar 2

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC19233537114
GSW31252322101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Bennedict Mathurin3117701146-130-25-5+12
Kawhi Leonard2923842019-143-62-2+16
Kris Dunn2616772017-102-40-0+18
Jordan Miller2512600115-60-02-2+15
Derrick Jones Jr.249611022-120-45-60
Brook Lopez246420003-80-40-0+7
Darius Garland2312221054-92-72-2+5
Kobe Sanders228210103-52-30-0+3
Yanic Konan Niederhäuser2111902403-60-05-6+10
Nicolas Batum60000000-10-10-0−9
TyTy Washington Jr.30010000-00-00-0−4
Norchad Omier30100000-00-00-0−4
Cam Christie30000000-10-00-0−4
Team2401145218971442-859-3121-23

Team stats

LACThis gameGSW
42-85Field goals36-93
9-313-pointers17-48
21-23Free throws12-17
52Rebounds40
18Assists26
14Turnovers12
9Steals7
7Blocks2