Los Angeles Clippers vs Phoenix Suns — box score and player stats, Nov 6

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC27242328102
PHX31174027115

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Bogdan Bogdanović2812450113-82-64-4+10
Ivica Zubac27231122028-140-07-8−11
Cam Christie2517231005-72-35-7+13
Kris Dunn249261023-41-12-2−27
John Collins2313411145-112-31-3−6
Derrick Jones Jr.2210101103-42-32-2−25
Bradley Beal205110022-141-50-0−23
Nicolas Batum180210000-30-30-0−14
Brook Lopez186301023-60-30-00
Kobe Brown160720010-20-10-0+6
Chris Paul102221001-30-20-0+4
Jahmyl Telfort71110010-10-11-4+7
Yanic Konan Niederhäuser34100102-20-00-0+1
Team2401024124841535-7910-3122-30

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • LACLACavg 111.7
  • PHXPHXavg 116.9

Team stats

LACThis gamePHX
35-79Field goals41-92
10-313-pointers19-49
22-30Free throws14-19
41Rebounds44
24Assists27
15Turnovers15
8Steals13
4Blocks2