Los Angeles Clippers vs Phoenix Suns — box score and player stats, Feb 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC24253632117
PHX2023282293

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ivica Zubac33142010115-50-04-9+9
Kobe Sanders3112240025-92-40-0+16
Kris Dunn308531052-80-24-5−3
Kawhi Leonard3025850029-201-56-10+6
John Collins2816920006-101-33-40
Jordan Miller2420520037-123-43-4+18
Nicolas Batum223820021-41-40-0+16
Brook Lopez218130103-71-21-1+19
Cam Christie146310013-60-00-0+25
Kobe Brown32121011-10-00-0+7
Yanic Konan Niederhäuser33100101-10-01-1+7
Team2401176325231743-839-2422-34

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • LACLACavg 113.7
  • PHXPHXavg 112.5

Team stats

LACThis gamePHX
43-83Field goals31-93
9-243-pointers19-46
22-34Free throws12-18
63Rebounds35
25Assists21
17Turnovers4
2Steals7
3Blocks4