Philadelphia 76ers vs Los Angeles Clippers — box score and player stats, Feb 2

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI38342828128
LAC19343426113

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Tyrese Maxey3629563019-187-144-4+22
Dominick Barlow352616221010-161-15-5+7
Kelly Oubre Jr.3515321016-133-60-0+11
Joel Embiid3224531018-191-27-7+2
VJ Edgecombe315371001-111-82-2+5
Quentin Grimes2814240005-82-52-2+4
Adem Bona166310203-40-00-0+13
Jared McCain146240022-22-20-0+6
Trendon Watford113110001-20-11-2+3
Jabari Walker20110000-10-00-0+2
Team240128413183545-9417-3921-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • PHIPHIavg 115.1
  • LACLACavg 115.6

Team stats

PHIThis gameLAC
45-94Field goals46-78
17-393-pointers9-26
21-22Free throws12-20
41Rebounds36
31Assists24
5Turnovers14
8Steals4
3Blocks2