Los Angeles Lakers vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Feb 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL33323430129
GSW20272529101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Luka Dončić2926681129-174-94-4+26
Marcus Smart298512003-62-40-0+25
LeBron James2822791047-134-64-5+26
Austin Reaves2818130017-112-42-2+22
Jake LaRavia2715531016-103-60-3+14
Luke Kennard2716331016-104-70-0+14
Deandre Ayton2041000002-50-00-2+14
Jaxson Hayes156500003-40-00-0+18
Maxi Kleber134211302-40-10-0−4
Jarred Vanderbilt122200001-40-10-0−7
Kobe Bufkin68110002-50-24-4−4
Dalton Knecht60000100-10-10-0−4
Team240129472975948-9019-4114-20

Team stats

LALThis gameGSW
48-90Field goals41-91
19-413-pointers12-44
14-20Free throws7-9
47Rebounds40
29Assists32
9Turnovers10
7Steals6
5Blocks4