Los Angeles Lakers vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Apr 9

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL28252937119
GSW23262430103

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Luke Kennard3214284016-111-21-1+20
LeBron James322681121411-173-51-2+19
Jake LaRavia3116743136-74-50-0+29
Deandre Ayton3121510109-110-03-4+19
Rui Hachimura3012223005-122-40-1+20
Jarred Vanderbilt262650041-30-20-0+15
Bronny James2110132034-72-40-0−5
Nick Smith Jr.1112000004-54-50-0+9
Drew Timme94120022-30-10-0−9
Adou Thiero70000000-10-00-0−13
Maxi Kleber50100000-10-00-0−10
Kobe Bufkin42010001-20-10-0−7
Dalton Knecht40000000-00-00-0−7
Team24011933371431749-8016-295-8

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • LALLALavg 116
  • GSWGSWavg 113.1

Team stats

LALThis gameGSW
49-80Field goals41-81
16-293-pointers9-30
5-8Free throws12-12
33Rebounds38
37Assists24
17Turnovers19
14Steals8
3Blocks2