Miami Heat vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Dec 18

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA30242329106
BKN2722242295

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Andrew Wiggins3310422023-112-52-2+9
Norman Powell3324523038-143-55-6+14
Bam Adebayo3181711334-130-20-2+12
Kel'el Ware30221210408-111-25-6+5
Davion Mitchell3010171025-110-20-0+11
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2919510039-131-20-0+4
Dru Smith243362101-80-61-1+5
Simone Fontecchio227420002-71-32-2−1
Kasparas Jakučionis83010011-11-10-0−4
Team2401065123981441-899-2815-19

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MIAMIAavg 114.2
  • BKNBKNavg 110.7

Team stats

MIAThis gameBKN
41-89Field goals38-98
9-283-pointers11-49
15-19Free throws8-11
51Rebounds49
23Assists24
14Turnovers12
9Steals7
8Blocks7