Toronto Raptors vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Dec 21

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
TOR1821261681
BKN2425182996

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Scottie Barnes346611233-100-30-0−22
Brandon Ingram3319530237-183-82-2−14
Immanuel Quickley32175100015-163-104-4−4
Ja'Kobe Walter239302014-51-10-0−8
Ochai Agbaji217101013-61-20-0−12
Jamal Shead202240021-70-40-0−11
Sandro Mamukelashvili204501031-41-31-2−23
Collin Murray-Boyles198520004-80-00-0+7
Gradey Dick173211101-61-30-0+7
Jamison Battle124310002-50-20-0+4
Jakob Poeltl72200011-10-00-00
Garrett Temple20010000-00-00-0+1
Team240813923651532-8610-367-8

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • TORTORavg 105.9
  • BKNBKNavg 109.3

Team stats

TORThis gameBKN
32-86Field goals35-75
10-363-pointers14-35
7-8Free throws12-16
39Rebounds48
23Assists29
15Turnovers21
6Steals7
5Blocks4