Minnesota Timberwolves vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Nov 3

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN28352834125
BKN28312921109

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Rudy Gobert34151210136-60-03-6+27
Julius Randle341911102046-120-37-8+13
Donte DiVincenzo3025950108-176-133-4+12
Jaden McDaniels2922332129-112-32-3+23
Naz Reid2421321117-104-63-3+14
Mike Conley249370023-52-41-1+10
Jaylen Clark202520011-30-10-4−1
Rob Dillingham207310032-60-13-4−4
Terrence Shannon Jr133110001-30-11-2−1
Bones Hyland50111000-20-20-0−5
Leonard Miller32100001-20-10-0−4
Joan Beringer30100000-10-00-0−4
Team2401255333641644-7814-3523-35

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 115.5
  • BKNBKNavg 112.3

Team stats

MINThis gameBKN
44-78Field goals36-89
14-353-pointers12-40
23-35Free throws25-38
53Rebounds40
33Assists25
16Turnovers12
6Steals9
4Blocks4