Minnesota Timberwolves vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Nov 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN25253636122
CHA31251831105

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Rudy Gobert35141552216-90-02-3+31
Julius Randle32307410212-193-63-3+8
Jaden McDaniels3214460036-102-20-0+5
Donte DiVincenzo3118341006-145-121-2+12
Mike Conley2910361013-62-32-2+18
Naz Reid2218310017-133-51-20
Jaylen Clark196101003-60-30-0+19
Rob Dillingham164042022-50-00-0+4
Terrence Shannon Jr122100000-10-12-2−10
Bones Hyland103110001-31-30-0−2
Joan Beringer10000000-00-00-00
Johnny Juzang13000001-11-10-00
Team2401223831821047-8717-3611-14

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 114.2
  • CHACHAavg 124

Team stats

MINThis gameCHA
47-87Field goals34-86
17-363-pointers13-45
11-14Free throws24-27
38Rebounds45
31Assists23
10Turnovers14
8Steals4
2Blocks4