Minnesota Timberwolves vs Los Angeles Lakers — box score and player stats, Mar 10

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN21242338106
LAL16293936120

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Donte DiVincenzo328521013-92-60-0−15
Anthony Edwards3114241122-151-109-10−15
Rudy Gobert2731220000-10-03-6−11
Jaden McDaniels266201023-90-50-0−10
Julius Randle2614720025-111-53-3−11
Naz Reid2513610226-111-50-0−12
Ayo Dosunmu2013210026-80-21-2−12
Bones Hyland1611030103-52-43-3−2
Kyle Anderson155630102-20-01-2−6
Terrence Shannon Jr812010004-62-22-2+4
Joe Ingles40010000-00-00-0+5
Jaylen Clark45000002-21-10-0+5
Julian Phillips42111001-10-00-0+5
Joan Beringer40010000-00-00-0+5
Team2401064322451137-8010-4022-28

Team stats

MINThis gameLAL
37-80Field goals45-93
10-403-pointers11-38
22-28Free throws19-26
43Rebounds47
22Assists31
11Turnovers6
4Steals7
5Blocks2