New Orleans Pelicans vs Sacramento Kings — box score and player stats, Mar 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NOP26413828133
SAC30332832123

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Saddiq Bey3320100016-113-55-6+6
Trey Murphy III3221742117-144-63-4+13
Zion Williamson29239510310-140-03-5+5
Jeremiah Fears2813660016-141-40-0+7
Bryce McGowens2714621205-101-33-3+10
Derik Queen2612950104-100-34-40
Karlo Matković259920314-91-30-0+22
Herbert Jones2412321024-122-92-2−6
Yves Missi167212423-30-01-1−7
Micah Peavy12000000-10-12-20
Team24013352277111149-9812-3423-27

Team stats

NOPThis gameSAC
49-98Field goals50-99
12-343-pointers8-31
23-27Free throws15-23
52Rebounds42
27Assists29
11Turnovers7
7Steals5
11Blocks3