New York Knicks vs Denver Nuggets — box score and player stats, Mar 6

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NYK27384037142
DEN29232823103

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jalen Brunson3493151013-131-32-2+19
OG Anunoby32347541011-176-116-6+17
Karl-Anthony Towns27171321017-121-42-3+19
Josh Hart2518520018-122-40-2+10
Mikal Bridges259240314-81-20-0+12
Landry Shamet1910300013-52-42-2+21
Mitchell Robinson1413510016-70-01-2+12
Mohamed Diawara134120002-40-10-0+7
Jose Alvarado114130001-30-12-2+13
Jeremy Sochan92323021-10-00-0+13
Tyler Kolek92280001-20-00-0+13
Pacôme Dadiet911200014-53-30-0+13
Jordan Clarkson77301003-50-11-2+13
Ariel Hukporti62001011-10-00-0+13
Team24014250441141055-9516-3416-21

Team stats

NYKThis gameDEN
55-95Field goals37-83
16-343-pointers8-40
16-21Free throws21-30
50Rebounds31
44Assists30
10Turnovers15
11Steals6
4Blocks1