Oklahoma City Thunder vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Jan 2

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC34303136131
GSW2322212894

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander28301700310-203-57-7+26
Aaron Wiggins2715320125-113-62-2+19
Luguentz Dort2611301004-53-40-0+33
Chet Holmgren26151541425-81-34-4+23
Ajay Mitchell2511262035-71-10-0+21
Branden Carlson22151122016-91-22-2+13
Jalen Williams2112620015-110-22-2+3
Isaiah Joe205240012-51-40-0+3
Cason Wallace142312001-40-10-0+19
Kenrich Williams122330001-20-10-0+8
Alex Caruso114121001-30-22-2+17
Chris Youngblood89111003-73-70-00
Team24013151341051348-9216-3819-19

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • OKCOKCavg 122.2
  • GSWGSWavg 121.6

Team stats

OKCThis gameGSW
48-92Field goals32-90
16-383-pointers13-44
19-19Free throws17-23
51Rebounds43
34Assists23
13Turnovers16
10Steals8
5Blocks5