Oklahoma City Thunder vs Los Angeles Lakers — box score and player stats, Apr 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC34312830123
LAL2720152587

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander28251820310-152-23-3+32
Cason Wallace235233001-41-22-2+27
Luguentz Dort238124013-62-50-0+28
Chet Holmgren22151002226-101-32-3+30
Ajay Mitchell219331003-91-32-2+7
Aaron Wiggins2010201014-72-40-0+4
Isaiah Joe1818200016-96-90-0+31
Jared McCain1615210015-83-42-2+7
Jaylin Williams140530000-00-00-0+14
Kenrich Williams122510001-70-30-0+5
Isaiah Hartenstein100521010-10-00-0−3
Alex Caruso106120022-32-30-00
Nikola Topić100131000-40-10-00
Branden Carlson78210003-41-21-2−1
Brooks Barnhizer62400001-20-00-0−1
Team24012346291521245-8921-4112-14

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • OKCOKCavg 123.9
  • LALLALavg 119.7

Team stats

OKCThis gameLAL
45-89Field goals32-73
21-413-pointers9-26
12-14Free throws14-31
46Rebounds38
29Assists26
12Turnovers17
15Steals7
2Blocks3