Orlando Magic vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Oct 30

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL38332131123
CHA31272722107

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Franz Wagner3421531028-163-62-2+23
Paolo Banchero3320992018-122-42-6+9
Anthony Black3120122238-133-61-1+8
Desmond Bane289470044-110-21-1+9
Wendell Carter Jr.2718830116-93-53-4+10
Tristan da Silva2219313025-113-76-6+5
Noah Penda173210001-20-01-2−4
Jonathan Isaac152311301-50-40-0+9
Tyus Jones145001002-41-30-0+10
Goga Bitadze136300102-41-11-1+7
Orlando Robinson20000000-00-00-0−2
Jett Howard20000000-00-00-0−2
Jase Richardson20020000-00-00-0−2
Team24012338291071345-8716-3817-23

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • ORLORLavg 114
  • CHACHAavg 128.3

Team stats

ORLThis gameCHA
45-87Field goals42-83
16-383-pointers11-30
17-23Free throws12-15
38Rebounds41
29Assists24
13Turnovers21
10Steals5
7Blocks6