Philadelphia 76ers vs Minnesota Timberwolves — box score and player stats, Feb 22

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI35332641135
MIN26322030108

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
VJ Edgecombe3724712018-186-72-2+3
Tyrese Maxey35393821516-284-73-5+21
Kelly Oubre Jr.3518524025-133-75-7+23
Dominick Barlow288331003-70-12-3+12
Quentin Grimes2819371017-125-80-0+18
Andre Drummond226921012-30-02-4+2
Adem Bona208520004-40-00-0+20
Jabari Walker120100000-20-10-0+7
Cameron Payne113232001-51-30-0+9
Tyrese Martin42010001-10-00-0+2
Trendon Watford30020000-00-00-0+6
Dalen Terry33101001-11-10-0+6
Justin Edwards35000002-31-20-0+6
Team24013539311411050-9721-3714-21

Team stats

PHIThis gameMIN
50-97Field goals34-71
21-373-pointers10-33
14-21Free throws30-36
39Rebounds39
31Assists22
10Turnovers20
14Steals7
1Blocks8