Minnesota Timberwolves vs Los Angeles Clippers — box score and player stats, Feb 26

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN2915193194
LAC2711302088

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Anthony Edwards36313510312-242-65-6−2
Rudy Gobert3531310321-10-01-4−2
Jaden McDaniels3212723015-100-12-2−1
Julius Randle324360021-100-32-2+5
Donte DiVincenzo3118342016-134-92-2+8
Naz Reid2911701215-100-21-2+7
Ayo Dosunmu2312211015-91-11-1+9
Bones Hyland153240001-51-30-0+10
Terrence Shannon Jr40000010-00-00-00
Mike Conley30100000-10-10-0−4
Team240944123851236-838-2614-19

Team stats

MINThis gameLAC
36-83Field goals30-74
8-263-pointers5-22
14-19Free throws23-29
41Rebounds40
23Assists21
12Turnovers18
8Steals8
5Blocks2