Phoenix Suns vs Memphis Grizzlies — box score and player stats, Jan 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX30352626117
MEM2324213098

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Devin Booker3113182026-151-50-1+16
Collin Gillespie2810831024-62-40-0+12
Royce O'Neale2712642114-94-90-0+9
Mark Williams27121211125-60-02-2+13
Dillon Brooks2521731018-225-120-0+13
Jordan Goodwin2311862104-123-80-1+8
Ryan Dunn222120010-50-42-2+6
Grayson Allen2119010137-135-100-0+10
Oso Ighodaro175321122-20-01-2+5
Rasheer Fleming98300003-42-30-00
Nick Richards44101012-20-00-0+1
Khaman Maluach40110000-10-10-0+1
Isaiah Livers30000010-00-00-0+1
Team24011751311151645-9722-565-8

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • PHXPHXavg 114.7
  • MEMMEMavg 119.2

Team stats

PHXThis gameMEM
45-97Field goals39-92
22-563-pointers12-37
5-8Free throws8-14
51Rebounds47
31Assists23
16Turnovers18
11Steals9
5Blocks2