Phoenix Suns vs New Orleans Pelicans — box score and player stats, Dec 26

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX26272834115
NOP23253228108

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Devin Booker36309510410-161-39-11+21
Collin Gillespie3516391146-144-100-0+3
Dillon Brooks3314312025-121-73-4+15
Mark Williams27241322139-130-06-8+14
Royce O'Neale253230001-41-40-0+1
Ryan Dunn219811114-81-40-0+1
Oso Ighodaro216510103-30-00-0−9
Jordan Goodwin204622032-90-60-0−4
Jamaree Bouyea123220001-60-31-2−4
Rasheer Fleming106100003-60-30-0−3
Team2401155226941744-918-4019-25

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • PHXPHXavg 111.2
  • NOPNOPavg 124.6

Team stats

PHXThis gameNOP
44-91Field goals39-88
8-403-pointers5-25
19-25Free throws25-42
52Rebounds38
26Assists22
17Turnovers12
9Steals10
4Blocks2