San Antonio Spurs vs Houston Rockets — box score and player stats, Jan 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS26283027111
HOU3626241399

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
De'Aaron Fox3418580156-112-54-4+5
Stephon Castle3316562027-121-21-3+3
Harrison Barnes299110004-61-20-0+1
Victor Wembanyama29281632548-150-312-15+6
Keldon Johnson2717750018-151-40-0+18
Devin Vassell235101002-71-50-0+9
Dylan Harper2216430128-110-20-0+18
Julian Champagnie212300011-40-30-0+3
Luke Kornet190420100-00-00-2+8
Carter Bryant30000000-00-00-0−5
Bismack Biyombo10000000-00-00-0−2
Jordan McLaughlin10000000-10-00-0−2
Lindy Waters III10000000-00-00-0−2
Team2401114628581544-826-2617-24

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • SASSASavg 110.3
  • HOUHOUavg 109.4

Team stats

SASThis gameHOU
44-82Field goals39-99
6-263-pointers8-23
17-24Free throws13-18
46Rebounds46
28Assists23
15Turnovers11
5Steals12
8Blocks8