Toronto Raptors vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Feb 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
TOR25363736134
WAS33312833125

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Immanuel Quickley372721100110-152-75-5+7
Brandon Ingram3424551129-141-15-6+11
RJ Barrett3321531018-151-34-6+12
Scottie Barnes2918441117-130-14-4+3
Jakob Poeltl26181033117-70-04-5+18
Ja'Kobe Walter246120002-52-30-00
Jamal Shead227130023-71-20-0+9
Jamison Battle176400002-42-30-0−11
Sandro Mamukelashvili167301013-50-21-1+3
Trayce Jackson-Davis30000000-00-00-0−7
Team240134353173951-859-2223-27

Team stats

TORThis gameWAS
51-85Field goals47-88
9-223-pointers16-34
23-27Free throws15-21
35Rebounds35
31Assists23
9Turnovers13
7Steals3
3Blocks8