New York Knicks vs Toronto Raptors — box score and player stats, Mar 3

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NYK32361924111
TOR3127241395

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jalen Brunson372621010110-222-74-4+7
Mikal Bridges3211240124-71-22-2+11
Josh Hart3112773226-70-10-2+14
Karl-Anthony Towns292112611310-171-40-0+7
OG Anunoby2715500025-62-23-4+8
Landry Shamet2412002015-112-70-0+6
Mitchell Robinson2021002011-10-00-00
Mohamed Diawara198200023-62-40-0+4
Jose Alvarado174151012-40-20-0+19
Ariel Hukporti10200010-00-00-0+2
Jeremy Sochan10000000-00-00-0+2
Kevin McCullar Jr.10000000-00-00-00
Tyler Kolek10000000-00-00-00
Team24011143321041646-8110-299-12

Team stats

NYKThis gameTOR
46-81Field goals35-77
10-293-pointers8-28
9-12Free throws17-19
43Rebounds28
32Assists24
16Turnovers13
10Steals8
4Blocks3