Atlanta Hawks vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Oct 23

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL33352931128
CHA2023191981

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jalen Johnson2919783139-160-31-1+26
Nickeil Alexander-Walker2714352025-122-72-2+43
Kingston Flemings255681032-51-10-0+15
Dyson Daniels2311947105-100-11-3+32
CJ McCollum2213120104-102-73-3+27
Onyeka Okongwu2210410004-82-40-0+27
Aaron Wiggins2219112017-93-52-4+8
Luguentz Dort199521012-51-34-5+8
Jock Landale188641103-81-41-2+12
Corey Kispert1011110004-53-40-0+13
Dorian Finney-Smith83210011-21-20-0+8
Asa Newell83100001-21-20-2+8
Zuby Ejiofor83200011-31-20-0+8
Team24012848371741248-9518-4514-22

Team stats

ATLThis gameCHA
48-95Field goals30-87
18-453-pointers11-51
14-22Free throws10-12
48Rebounds48
37Assists21
12Turnovers25
17Steals7
4Blocks7